Best AI Audio Restoration Software in 2026

For recordings that need cleanup, AI audio restoration software offers different capabilities and operating limits to assess. Compared on spectral repair and batch processing, the entries also indicate plugin support and API access, which may shape how restoration fits into a production workflow. Maximum file duration and size help clarify what recordings can be handled; platform, free-plan availability, and paid-from pricing add further points of comparison. Neural Analog, Decrackle Audio AI, and MusiCraft AI Audio Enhancer are among the options to review, along with Denoise. Consider the repair controls and file constraints that matter for your audio work.

21ranked
6free plans on this page
$2.99/molowest paid tier
8 Oct 2026last checked

AI Audio Restoration Software, one module each.A lit port is something its maker publishes; 2 of 2 with a known API signal have a public API.

  1. 01 Neural Analog API yesFREE yesDOCS 7.4€8.25/mo
  2. 02 Decrackle Audio AI API yesFREE yesDOCS 7.3$15/mo
  3. 03 MusiCraft AI Audio Enhancer FREE yesDOCS 6.0$7.49/mo
  4. 04 Denoise FREE yesDOCS 5.9$2.99/mo
  5. 05 Selekt Audio Restoration FREE yesDOCS 5.9$5/mo
  6. 06 PD Cleaner FREE yesDOCS 5.8Free
  7. 07 Cathar DOCS 5.6
  8. 08 CEDAR Cambridge DOCS 5.6
  9. 09 Cine Sound DOCS 5.5
  10. 10 Perfect Declipper DOCS 5.4
  11. 11 Wave Arts Master Restoration Suite 6 FREE noDOCS 5.4
  12. 12 CrumplePop DOCS 5.3$14.58/mo
  13. 13 Sequoia FREE noDOCS 5.3$49.58/mo
  14. 14 SpectraLayers Pro FREE noDOCS 5.3
  15. 15 Zynaptiq UNVEIL FREE noDOCS 5.3
  16. 16 Acoustica FREE noDOCS 5.2$149/mo
  17. 17 Diamond Cut Audio Restoration Tools 11.09 FREE noDOCS 5.2
  18. 18 iZotope RX FREE noDOCS 5.2$99/mo
  19. 19 LANDR ReHance FREE noDOCS 5.2$11.99/mo
  20. 20 NoNOISE 3 FREE noDOCS 5.2
  21. 21 PureRestore DOCS 5.2
Compare all 21 in a table
#PlatformScoreFree planFromFree planPaid fromMax file durationMax file size
1Neural Analog7.4Free plan€8.25/moYes5 min0.26 GB
2Decrackle Audio AI7.3Free plan$15/moYes18 /mo0.1 GB
3MusiCraft AI Audio Enhancer6.0Free plan$7.49/moYes7.49 /mo8 min
4Denoise5.9Free plan$2.99/moYes2.99 /mo
5Selekt Audio Restoration5.9Free plan$5/moYes5 /mo0.25 GB
6PD Cleaner5.8Free planFreeYes
7Cathar5.6Yes
8CEDAR Cambridge5.6
9Cine Sound5.5
10Perfect Declipper5.4
11Wave Arts Master Restoration Suite 65.4NoNo
12CrumplePop5.3$14.58/moYes25 /mo
13Sequoia5.3No$49.58/moYes25 /mo
14SpectraLayers Pro5.3NoNo
15Zynaptiq UNVEIL5.3NoNo
16Acoustica5.2No$149/moNo
17Diamond Cut Audio Restoration Tools 11.095.2NoNo
18iZotope RX5.2No$99/moNo
19LANDR ReHance5.2No$11.99/moNo8.25 /mo
20NoNOISE 35.2NoNo
21PureRestore5.2No

Is your platform on this list?

Numbered spots on this list can be sponsored, and a sponsored row is labelled as paid.

More in AI Tools

All AI tools lists