Best AI Sales Forecasting Software in 2026

Sales forecasts are useful only when their inputs and views fit the way your team plans. Compare CRM support and data refresh frequency, then consider forecast rollup levels, revenue forecasting and quota attainment forecasts. Sales activity signals and scenario planning add further dimensions, while free-plan availability and paid-from pricing help clarify costs. Wizard AI Forecasts, Intelegit Forecasting & Planning and Salesloft are among the options to assess against your sales process. Think about the forecast views and planning scenarios your team relies on, and whether the listed CRM support and update cadence suit your workflow.

26ranked
2free plans on this page
$4.08/molowest paid tier
9 Oct 2026last checked

AI Sales Forecasting Software, one module each.A lit port is something its maker publishes; 9 of 9 with a known API signal have a public API.

  1. 01 Wizard AI Forecasts API yesFREE yesDOCS 7.3$99,990/mo
  2. 02 SalesChoice API yesDOCS 6.9
  3. 03 Intelegit Forecasting & Planning API yesDOCS 6.7
  4. 04 Next Quarter API yesDOCS 6.7
  5. 05 Salesloft API yesDOCS 6.7
  6. 06 Goals.com API yesFREE noDOCS 6.6$4.08/mo
  7. 07 RevSure API yesFREE noDOCS 6.6$4,000/mo
  8. 08 Round Infinity API yesDOCS 6.6
  9. 09 People.ai Forecasting API yesDOCS 6.5
  10. 10 Salesforce Sales Cloud FREE yesDOCS 6.0$25/mo
  11. 11 Aviso Sales Engagement DOCS 5.4
  12. 12 Fullcast Revenue Intelligence DOCS 5.4
  13. 13 Gong Forecast DOCS 5.4
  14. 14 Revcast DOCS 5.4
  15. 15 Clari Forecast DOCS 5.3
  16. 16 Clintra Revenue Forecasting FREE noDOCS 5.3$79/mo
  17. 17 Conquer DOCS 5.3
  18. 18 Ebsta Forecasting DOCS 5.3
  19. 19 RevenueGrid FREE noDOCS 5.3$30/mo
  20. 20 SalesRoom FREE noDOCS 5.3$12/mo
  21. 21 Wefire Revenue Forecasting FREE noDOCS 5.3$49/mo
  22. 22 Xactly Incent DOCS 5.3
  23. 23 Chief FREE noDOCS 5.2$150/mo
  24. 24 Qvado Forecasting DOCS 5.2
  25. 25 Revenue.io DOCS 5.2
Compare all 25 in a table
#PlatformScoreFree planPaid fromRevenue forecastingQuota attainment forecasts
1Wizard AI Forecasts7.3YesYes
2SalesChoice6.9
3Intelegit Forecasting & Planning6.7NoYesYes
4Next Quarter6.7
5Salesloft6.7
6Goals.com6.6No49 /user/mo
7RevSure6.6No
8Round Infinity6.6No
9People.ai Forecasting6.5
10Salesforce Sales Cloud6.0No150 /user/mo
11Aviso Sales Engagement5.4
12Fullcast Revenue Intelligence5.4
13Gong Forecast5.4
14Revcast5.4
15Clari Forecast5.3No
16Clintra Revenue Forecasting5.3No79 /user/mo
17Conquer5.3
18Ebsta Forecasting5.3No
19RevenueGrid5.3No30 /user/mo
20SalesRoom5.3NoYes
21Wefire Revenue Forecasting5.3Yes49 /user/moYes
22Xactly Incent5.3
23Chief5.2No
24Qvado Forecasting5.2NoYes
25Revenue.io5.2No

Is your platform on this list?

Numbered spots on this list can be sponsored, and a sponsored row is labelled as paid.

More in AI Tools

All AI tools lists